Film

Getting It

Writer's Block

Divorce

Duncan

Morning Sketch

 

2am Lullaby (Short)

Noir

Everywhere the Signs

American Woman

Another Place

Infamy

Texas Cotton

Golgotha

The Barber (Short)

Clairvoyant (Short)

Scandal (Short)

Simply Complicated 

This Film is About a Suburu (Short)

Bed of Sorrow (Short)

Impressions (Short)

Judgement (Short)

 

Make America White Again 


Gone With the Devil (Short)


The Good From the Bad  (Short) 

The Choice (Short) 

The Doctor's Prison Cell

Jerry (Supporting)

Nurse (Extra)

Dave (Lead)

Militia Man (Featured)

 

Writer (Lead)

 

6th St Catcaller (Supporting)

Porn Director (Supporting)

Cal (Supporting)

Tattoo Guy (Featured)

Nate (Lead)

Bates (Supporting)

Diner Patron (Extra)

Demon (Supporting)

 

Henchman (Supporting)

 

Husband (Supporting)

 

Neo-Nazi (Supporting)

News Reporter (Supporting)

 

Jake (Lead)

Greg (Supporting)

Partygoer (Featured)

General Store Owner (Supporting) 

Russian Agent 2 (Supporting)  


Calvin (Supporting)  

     
Ira (Lead)   

Pierce  (Supporting)     

     

Jakov Bienenfeld (Supporting)

DreamGrabber Films

Sharp Town Productions

S. Daida

John Valley Productions LLC

J.M. Zarate

Sean Schiavolin

Ben Bolt

Jefferey Peterson - Garaged Weller Studios

Alex Hardcastle

Sunny Cal

 

Alex Oas

Tyler Russell - Delmore Movie Productions LLC

Ken Morales - Empyrean MP

James Jones

Cassie Coker

Samuel Ali

Michael Prince

Evander Lang

Taylor Renfro

Chinwe Okorie

Bentley Mitchum 

Raaw Horan - Madari Studios

 

Edward Montez - Montez Media


Edward Tyndall - Mobius Films  

Jake Gonzales - Gonzalez Films

Nikola Knez - iFilms LLC 

Television

Arizona Circle

Special

The Vigilantes

Public Displays of Insanity

The Son

Animal Planet's Treehouse Masters Ep. 706

Lisk (Pilot)

Hell Below 

Medal of Honor (Pilot)


The Dire Show

T-Rex/Soldier

 

Kerry (Stand In)/Office Worker (Featured)

Viper/Chris (Principal)

Frankie (Principal)

Soldier/Townsman (Featured)

 

Worker (Featured)

Man (Featured)

 

Naval Pilot (Principal)

PFC Lucas Robinson (Principal)  


Veteran (Principal)

Rooster Teeth

Anna Dokoza

Aaron Hammonds

Christine Chen - Carbon Based Films

AMC & Mad Hatter Entertainment

 

Brandon Adamek - Wilma TV, Inc.

Jonny Mars - Megalomedia, Inc.

Ian Herring - Parallax Film Productions

Nathan & Jon Blaze - GameDay Productions

Todd Boddy - The Dire Show

Commercial

Envision Healthcare

Whataburger

Texas Tourism

Facebook/Snapchat Commercial Campaign

 

Ed Hicks Imports

Ed Hicks Infinity

Ed Hicks Nissan

Budlight (Bottle)

Footlocker

 

Pepsi

United Way PSA

Boots-N-Britches   


Politics Spirits & Games   

Radiologist (Principal)

Customer (Featured)

Concert Attendee (Featured)

Customer (Principal)

Customer (Featured)

Salesman (Featured)

Customer (Featured)

Cornhole Player (Principal)

Spectator (Extra)

 

Cowboys Fan (Extra)

Drill Sergeant (Principal)

Customer (Principal)


Bartender (Principal)

Production Cartel

Lucky-21

 

Zach Collins

Automotive Advertising Agency

Automotive Advertising Agency

Automotive Advertising Agency

Golden Heart Films

 

BBDO New York

 

Moxie Pictures

 

Bongani Mlambo  - United Way

Laura Moreno - Boots-N-Britches


Raul Melendez  - Politics Spirits & Games

Industrial

It's Only You - Joel Hernandez

Raytheon

 

MS Production Management

Warm and Pretty Lies - Afflicted By Design

Friend Zone - Luchador Libre

Dancing In Space                                   


You Don't Own Me (Student Project)  

 

Embracing Accusations    

Door Man (Principal)

 

Employee (Principal)

Heath (Principal)

 

Husband (Principal)

Partygoer (Principal)

Dancer (Principal)

Zombie (Principal)

Satan (Principal)

Rain Chavez

 

Rami Cohen

Dick Bellows - 4PM

 

Ken Morales - Empyrean MP

 

Morgan Bond - Camlock Productions

Jilissa Cotten - Island Dance Company

Dante Williams - Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Aaron Hernandez - Church Unlimited

Theater

Liberty, Equality, and Fireworks

Our Town

Liberty, Equality, and Fireworks

J.B.

A Moon of My Own

Romeo & Juliet                

Keely and Du

Colossal                               

Really Really

                                           
disHARMONY                                                                    
One Who Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest                                       
Argonautika         

Macbeth                             

Nightmare of OZ                         

Rhinoceros                         

Stolen Wings Pt 2                   

Assassins                                               

Whitney's Scarf                          

Stolen Wings                                      

Lunch Server/et al

Sam Craig/et al

 

Lunch Server/et al

J.B.

Dad/et al

Tybalt          

Guard      

Football Player         

Cooper            


Christopher            

 
Scanlon               


Amycus/et al         

Lennox          

 

RAK/Henchman     

The Logician/Dudard

Dr. Klitchko/Man           

Grip             

Matt Montgomery         

Mikah                                    

Judy Matetzschk-Campbell - Pullyanna Theatre Company, Austin TX

Matthew Shead - The City Theatre Company, Austin TX

Judy Matetzschk-Campbell - Pullyanna Theatre Company, Austin TX

Chase Welsh - Lighthouse Theatre Company, Georgetown TX

Judy Matetzschk-Campbell - Pollyanna Theatre Company, Austin TX

Daniel Anderson - Dead Creek Theatre Company, Corpus Christi TX

Judy Adams - Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

 

Gabriel Parker, III - Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Joshua Kelt - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX


Freddy Acevedo - Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

 
Frank Montero - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX


Kelly Russell - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Daniel Anderson - Dead Creek Theatre Company, Corpus Christi TX

Michael Verderber - Zero Untitled Films/Productions, Corpus Christi TX

Brian West - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Danielle Muniz - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Dr. Terry Lewis - Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Michael Zaiontz - Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Danielle Muniz - Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Print

HHS Marketing

Boots-N-Britches

Patient (Principal)

Model (Principal)​

Elena Sprick - Hospital Housekeeping Systems

Laura Moreno - Boots-N-Britches

Improv

Joker's WIld

Islander Improv​

Improvist​

Improvist

Corpus Christi, TX​

Corpus Christi, TX

Hooverville Horror (Co-Director)

 

Nails (1st Assistant Director)

Simmer (1st Assistant Director)

 

Writer's Block (2nd Assistant Director)

 

Everyday (1st Assistant Director)

 

Amaranth (1st Assistant Director)

 

This is Our Year

 

Blame It On Beckett

 

2018 Youth Revue

 

Roald Dahl's Willy Wonka Jr. 

 

United Big Metal Bird WiFi (1st Assistant Director)

 

Public Displays of Insanity (1st Assistant Director)

 

Harvey 

 

The Best (Maid) Christmas Party  (Short)

 

Superheroes, Unite! 

 

Dreamworks' Madagascar: A Musical Adventure 

 

Dogfight (Assistant Director)

 

Good For Otto (Assistant Director/KCACTF)   

 

The Juniper Tree   

 

Blame It On Beckett            

 

Carmen Dick: Feminist Private Investigator  

Austin TX

K. Kimak, Houston TX

O. Schwartzbard, Austin TX

Sharp Town Productions, Austin TX

Chasing My Dreams Film Group, Austin TX

RLM Productions, San Antonio TX

Austin TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

 

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

MVVW, Inc, San Antonio TX

Carbon Based Films, San Antonio TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

 

Best Maid, Austin TX

The Georgetown Palace Theatre, Georgetown TX

Harbor Playhouse, Corpus Christi TX

Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Camera & Electric

Walking Point (Gaffer)

Isolation (First Assistant Camera)

Fireworks (First Assistant Camera)

2AM Lullaby (Jib Operator)

                

RJ Nevens JR, Fredericksberg TX

J.D. Coleman, Austin TX

G. Pifer, Austin TX

Sean Schiavolin, Austin TX

Other

Artistic Director of Youth and Education

Technical Director 

Director

Artistic Director/Teaching Artist

Teaching Artist - Acting for the Camera, Directing, Improv

Teaching Artist - Improv, Advanced Acting, Acting and Scene Study, Audition Prep, Shakespeare

Teaching Artist - Improv, Intro to Acting

Teaching Artist - Acting for the PreProfessional, Improv, On Camera Technique, Stage Combat

Director/Educator - Acting Techniques & Audition Preparation - Summer Camp

Walking Point (FXMUA)

Bath Buddies (FXMUA)

Steel Magnolias (Technical Director/Lighting & Sound Director)

2am Lullaby (Choreographer/HMUA)

United Big Metal Bird Wifi, Boeing (Production Assistant)

The Quick and the Undead (Gaffer/FXMUA/SPX)

Red, White, and Tuna (Technical Director/Set Painter)

 

The Odd Couple (Lighting Designer/Sound Designer/Set Builder and Painter)

Harvey (Lighting Designer/Set Designer/Sound Designer)

Noir (Gaffer)

Love's Twisted Revenge (Casting Director/Drone Pilot/Executive Producer)

Public Displays of Insanity (Assistant Director/Grip)

Spring Breakdown (Producer/Drone Pilot/Gaffer/HMUA/Jib Operator/Key Grip)

Golgotha (Drone Pilot/FX Makeup Artist/Gaffer)

FORWARD: Rise of the Pheonix (Production Coordinator)

Texas Cotton (Production Assistant)

Animal Planet's Treehouse Masters Ep. 706 (Build Production Assistant)

Impressions (Grip)

Scandal - Four Points Film Project (Assistant Camera/FX Coordinator/Gaffer/Warddrobe)

The Darkness - Austin 48 Hour Horror (Drone Pilot/FX Makeup Artist/Grip)

Forgive Me by the Beat Dolls (Drone Pilot)

Death and Compromise (Art Department)

Late Night (Grip)

Dogfight (Military Coach)

Rent (Dramaturge)

Argonautika (Dramaturge)

Julius Caesar (Drill Sergeant)

Mother Hick's (Sound Designer)

Real Women Have Curves (Sound Designer)

Cinderella (Costumer)

Deviant Behavior (Engineer/FX Makeup Artist/Production Manager/Props Master)

Water By the Spoonful (ASM/Dramaturge)

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

 

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

 

John Robert Powers Chicago, Austin TX

ZACH Theatre, Austin TX

ZACH Theatre North, Cedar Park TX

Pollyanna Theatre Company, Austin TX

The Georgetown Palace Theatre, GeorgetownTX

The Georgetown Palace Theatre, Georgetown TX

RJ Nevens JR, Fredericksberg TX

J.M. Zarate

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Sean Schiavolin, Austin TX

MVVW, Inc., San Antonio TX

Samuel Ali, Blanco TX

 

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Sam Bass Community Theatre, Round Rock TX

Ben Bolt, Austin TX

 

Mark Potter, Plano TX

Christine Chen, San Antonio TX

Samuel Ali, Blanco TX

Empyrean MP, Austin TX

Serenity Edward, Austin TX

 

Delmore Movie Pictures LLC, Austin TX

Wilma TV/Discovery Studios, Bastrop TX

 

Chimwe Okorie, Austin TX

Samuel Ali, San Antonio TX

Jesse Borrego, Blanco TX

Juju Smith, Austin TX

Elder Films, Blanco TX

 

JJ Pollack, Austin TX

Frank Garcia, Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

J. Don Luna, Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Kelly Russell, Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Alison Frost, Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Kelly Russell, Warren Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Lydia Blanco-Garza, Aurora Arts Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Aurora Arts Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Jacob Grimm, STX Media, Corpus Christi TX

Alison Frost, Wilson Theatre, Corpus Christi TX

Training & Workshops

MS Secondary Education - Theatre (K-12)

BA Theatre - Acting/Directing                           


Undergraduate Certificate - Dance      

 

Western Film Workshop      

 

2016 Bailando Dance Festive Master Class Series  

 

2016 Pilobolus Summer Workshop Series             
 

2015 Bailando Dance Festive Master Class Series

 

Advanced Improv                                 

One Hour Drama Intensive                                                                     

Commercial Intensive                                                                            

Audition Intensive          

Headshot Intensive 

 

Improvisation                                                                     

 

SAFD Stage Combat - Unarmed                                                             

 

2014 Bailando Dance Festive Master Class Series                                  

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Bentley Mitchum 

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Pilobolus Dance Theater

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Nathan Ray Clark - Universal Improv

Lydia Blanco-Garza - The Blanco Agency

Lydia Blanco-Garza - The Blanco Agency

Lydia Blanco-Garza - The Blanco Agency

Lydia Blanco-Garza - The Blanco Agency

Nathan Ray Clark - The Blanco Agency

Jason Paul Tate - Society of American Fight Directors

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Awards and Honors

Best Choreography, The Quick and The Undead (NOMINATED) 2018

Best Visual Effects, The Quick and The Undead (NOMINATED) 2018

Best Short Veteran-Military Narrative, The Good From the Bad (NOMINATED) 2018

Special Jury Award, The Good From the Bad (WON) 2018

Best Special Effects, Deviant Behavior (NOMINATED) 2018​

Best Special Effects, Deviant Behavior (NOMINATED)  2017

KCACTF Region VI Excellence Award - Assistant Directing                          


Alpha Psi Omega - 24 Hour Play Festival Best Play - Director    

                   

Best Set Design for a One Act - Blame It On Beckett                            

Alpha Psi Omega National Theatre Honor Society (Secretary)                 

Austin 48 Hour Film Project, Austin TX

Austin 48 Hour Film Project, Austin TX

Bare Bones Film Festival, Muskogee OK

 

Cinema on the Bayou, Lafayette LA

Macabre Faire Film Festival, Ronkonkoma NY

San Antonio Horrific Film Fest 10, San Antiono TX

The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts


Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi

Texas A&M University Corpus Christi